Seller's Agent in 2024
Jeanette During
TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY,LLP
(217) 202-3050
173 in this area
324 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $144,052
Welcome to 1512 Golfview Rd in Rantoul, IL, a beautifully updated townhouse featuring three spacious bedrooms with updated carpet. The upper level boasts a fully remodeled bathroom, providing modern comfort and style. On the main floor, you'll find updated flooring throughout, a large living room with expansive windows for plenty of natural light, and a kitchen with an island and breakfast bar that's perfect for casual dining. A charming half bath completes the main level. The lower level offers a massive family room and a convenient utility room. Step outside from the walkout lower level to your private deck, or relax on the raised deck while taking in picturesque views of golfers teeing off on Hole 1 of Willow Pond Golf Course. This home blends comfort with a serene golf course backdrop, making it perfect for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests. Other updates to mention are- new door (2024) going to the raised deck from master bedroom on upper level, NEW METAL ROOF going on end of Sept 2024, Water heater installed end of 2020, all flooring and paint (2021), appliances including washer & dryer (2021), Bathroom remodels (2021). Home being sold in "AS-IS" condition.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY,LLP License #471001832 Listed on: 09/24/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Chase | $115,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Little Chase | $115,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Roos Kenneth Williams | $58,000 | None Available | |
| Gensler D Jolene D | $47,000 | Attorney | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | -- | None Available | |
| Harsha Jerilyn | $79,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Little Chase | $117,160 | |
| Closed | Little Chase | $117,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Roos Kenneth Williams | $46,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Harsha Jerilyn | $54,500 | |
| Closed | Harsha Jerilyn | $25,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2024 11/14/24 | Sold | $115,000 | -4.1% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2024 10/04/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/24/2024 09/24/24 | For Sale | $119,900 | 0.0% | $74 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2024 09/17/24 | For Sale | $119,900 | +107.1% | $74 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2021 05/03/21 | Sold | $57,900 | -3.3% | $36 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/12/2021 03/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2021 03/10/21 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $37 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,099 | $35,870 | $4,750 | $31,120 |
| 2024 | $2,935 | $32,670 | $4,330 | $28,340 |
| 2023 | $2,935 | $29,140 | $3,860 | $25,280 |
| 2022 | $2,747 | $26,020 | $3,450 | $22,570 |
| 2021 | $2,631 | $24,290 | $3,220 | $21,070 |
| 2020 | $2,438 | $23,470 | $3,110 | $20,360 |
| 2019 | $2,338 | $22,550 | $2,990 | $19,560 |
| 2018 | $2,486 | $21,400 | $2,840 | $18,560 |
| 2017 | $2,496 | $20,800 | $2,760 | $18,040 |
| 2016 | $2,447 | $20,800 | $2,760 | $18,040 |
| 2015 | $2,434 | $20,800 | $2,760 | $18,040 |
| 2014 | $2,394 | $20,800 | $2,760 | $18,040 |
| 2013 | $2,380 | $21,270 | $2,820 | $18,450 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jeanette During
TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY,LLP
(217) 202-3050
173 in this area
324 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Chase Carlson
TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY,LLP
(217) 474-9422
3 in this area
7 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Nate Evans
Nate Evans Group
(217) 493-9297
73 in this area
1,878 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Matt Walters
Nate Evans Group
(217) 417-1202
18 in this area
159 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12166241
APN: 20-09-01-377-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.