1515 Golfview Rd Rantoul, IL 61866
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $125,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,667
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1515 Golfview Rd, Rantoul, IL 61866 and is currently estimated at $87,265. 1515 Golfview Rd is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, J.W. Eater Junior High School, and Rantoul Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Gerald P Glazik Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Ruggieri Alex and Busey Bank
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerald P Glazik Trust | $42,500 | Atg | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,688 | $19,530 | $5,970 | $13,560 |
| 2024 | $1,598 | $17,790 | $5,440 | $12,350 |
| 2023 | $1,598 | $15,870 | $4,850 | $11,020 |
| 2022 | $1,496 | $14,170 | $4,330 | $9,840 |
| 2021 | $2,494 | $23,020 | $4,040 | $18,980 |
| 2020 | $2,310 | $22,240 | $3,900 | $18,340 |
| 2019 | $2,216 | $21,370 | $3,750 | $17,620 |
| 2018 | $2,356 | $20,280 | $3,560 | $16,720 |
| 2017 | $2,366 | $19,710 | $3,460 | $16,250 |
| 2016 | $376 | $19,710 | $3,460 | $16,250 |
| 2015 | $375 | $19,710 | $3,460 | $16,250 |
| 2014 | $368 | $19,710 | $3,460 | $16,250 |
| 2013 | $358 | $20,160 | $3,540 | $16,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map