1512 Gulf Dr Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $650,000 - $764,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,602
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1512 Gulf Dr, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $721,204, approximately $277 per square foot. 1512 Gulf Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Laurel Creek Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Pacleb Reynaldo P and Felaire-Pacleb Dana
Bought by
Reynaldo P Pacleb And Dana Felaire-Pacleb Fam and Pacleb
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Villages At Fairfield Llc
Bought by
Pacleb Reynaldo P and Pacleb Dana Solano
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$547,206
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynaldo P Pacleb And Dana Felaire-Pacleb Fam | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pacleb Reynaldo P | $580,000 | Old Republic Epn |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pacleb Reynaldo P | $547,206 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,592 | $579,300 | $164,044 | $415,256 |
| 2024 | $8,592 | $567,942 | $160,828 | $407,114 |
| 2023 | $9,012 | $556,807 | $157,675 | $399,132 |
| 2022 | $8,903 | $545,890 | $154,585 | $391,305 |
| 2021 | $8,739 | $535,187 | $151,554 | $383,633 |
| 2020 | $10,196 | $529,700 | $150,000 | $379,700 |
| 2019 | $5,672 | $137,000 | $137,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map