1512 Harvest Loop Folsom, CA 95630
Empire Ranch Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $948,150 - $1,065,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,780
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1512 Harvest Loop, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $988,788, approximately $355 per square foot. 1512 Harvest Loop is a home with nearby schools including Empire Oaks Elementary School, Folsom Middle School, and Vista Del Lago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2019
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Johnson Kenneth Charles and Johnson Carolina Poquiz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$517,500
Outstanding Balance
$455,893
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$532,895
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Kenneth Charles | $748,000 | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Kenneth Charles | $517,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,550 | $840,423 | $217,524 | $622,899 |
| 2024 | $11,550 | $823,945 | $213,259 | $610,686 |
| 2023 | $11,436 | $807,790 | $209,078 | $598,712 |
| 2022 | $11,305 | $791,952 | $204,979 | $586,973 |
| 2021 | $11,192 | $776,424 | $200,960 | $575,464 |
| 2020 | $11,240 | $768,464 | $198,900 | $569,564 |
| 2019 | $10,659 | $707,661 | $187,661 | $520,000 |
| 2018 | $1,303 | $118,492 | $118,492 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map