1512 Ortega Dr Martinez, CA 94553
Alhambra Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $926,609 - $1,107,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1512 Ortega Dr, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $1,039,902, approximately $534 per square foot. 1512 Ortega Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Valhalla Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Ristad Susan
Bought by
Fitzgerald Daniel R and Fitzgerald Patricia C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2016
Sold by
Ristad Martin and Fitzgerald Patricia
Bought by
Fitzgerald Daniel R and Fitzger Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
Ristad Ellen K
Bought by
Fitzgerald Patricia and Ristad Martin K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Ristad Kenneth H and Ristad Ellen K
Bought by
Ristad Kenneth H and Ristad Ellen K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Daniel R | $167,000 | None Available | |
| Fitzgerald Daniel R | -- | None Available | |
| Fitzgerald Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Ristad Kenneth H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,973 | $453,363 | $250,977 | $202,386 |
| 2024 | $5,730 | $444,474 | $246,056 | $198,418 |
| 2023 | $5,730 | $435,760 | $241,232 | $194,528 |
| 2022 | $5,682 | $427,216 | $236,502 | $190,714 |
| 2021 | $5,506 | $418,840 | $231,865 | $186,975 |
| 2019 | $5,337 | $406,419 | $224,989 | $181,430 |
| 2018 | $5,207 | $398,451 | $220,578 | $177,873 |
| 2017 | $1,517 | $81,276 | $32,505 | $48,771 |
| 2016 | $1,526 | $79,683 | $31,868 | $47,815 |
| 2015 | $1,423 | $78,487 | $31,390 | $47,097 |
| 2014 | $1,382 | $76,951 | $30,776 | $46,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map