Estimated Value: $79,000 - $139,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,526
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1512 Shover Rd, Hope, AR 71801 and is currently estimated at $97,188, approximately $63 per square foot. 1512 Shover Rd is a home with nearby schools including W.J. Clinton Primary School, Creative Action Team School, and Yerger Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Bought by
West James D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1992
Bought by
Grant Henry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West James D | $36,000 | -- | |
| Grant Henry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $378 | $7,610 | $1,920 | $5,690 |
| 2024 | $378 | $7,610 | $1,920 | $5,690 |
| 2023 | $365 | $7,610 | $1,920 | $5,690 |
| 2022 | $365 | $7,610 | $1,920 | $5,690 |
| 2021 | $348 | $7,610 | $1,920 | $5,690 |
| 2020 | $317 | $6,610 | $1,920 | $4,690 |
| 2019 | $317 | $6,610 | $1,920 | $4,690 |
| 2018 | $311 | $6,610 | $1,920 | $4,690 |
| 2017 | $302 | $6,610 | $1,920 | $4,690 |
| 2016 | $302 | $6,610 | $1,920 | $4,690 |
| 2015 | $296 | $6,790 | $1,960 | $4,830 |
| 2014 | $293 | $6,790 | $1,960 | $4,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map