1512 Struble Cir Willow Spring, NC 27592
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1512 Struble Cir, Willow Spring, NC 27592 and is currently estimated at $461,385, approximately $226 per square foot. 1512 Struble Cir is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Willow Springs Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Phelan Building & Development Inc
Bought by
Odom James E and West Odom Tonya B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,600
Outstanding Balance
$94,652
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$366,733
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Montclair Llc
Bought by
Phelan Building & Development Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odom James E | $203,000 | -- | |
| Phelan Building & Development Inc | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Odom James E | $182,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,818 | $437,426 | $100,000 | $337,426 |
| 2024 | $2,736 | $437,426 | $100,000 | $337,426 |
| 2023 | $2,283 | $290,277 | $46,000 | $244,277 |
| 2022 | $2,116 | $290,277 | $46,000 | $244,277 |
| 2021 | $2,060 | $290,277 | $46,000 | $244,277 |
| 2020 | $2,026 | $290,277 | $46,000 | $244,277 |
| 2019 | $2,000 | $242,445 | $46,000 | $196,445 |
| 2018 | $1,839 | $242,445 | $46,000 | $196,445 |
| 2017 | $1,744 | $242,445 | $46,000 | $196,445 |
| 2016 | $1,709 | $242,445 | $46,000 | $196,445 |
| 2015 | $1,828 | $260,288 | $46,000 | $214,288 |
| 2014 | $1,733 | $260,288 | $46,000 | $214,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map