1512 Styler Dr Condon, MT 59826
Estimated Value: $721,000 - $1,078,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1512 Styler Dr, Condon, MT 59826 and is currently estimated at $940,480, approximately $515 per square foot. 1512 Styler Dr is a home located in Missoula County with nearby schools including Swan Valley Elementary School, Swan Valley 7-8, and Seeley-Swan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2016
Sold by
Lampersberger Todd Douglas and Lampersberger Tonya P
Bought by
Sunset Property Investment Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunset Property Investment Inc | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,155 | $935,600 | $434,300 | $501,300 |
| 2024 | $4,648 | $624,100 | $151,400 | $472,700 |
| 2023 | $4,044 | $624,100 | $151,400 | $472,700 |
| 2022 | $3,309 | $417,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,133 | $417,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,347 | $419,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,336 | $419,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,060 | $375,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,483 | $341,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,688 | $341,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,538 | $341,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,491 | $218,051 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map