NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $210,000 - $257,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,920 Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2025

Last sale price $243,000 $127 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,640 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Central Air
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Patio
  • Level Lot

About This Home

As of July 2025

Nestled in Peoria's esteemed Uplands neighborhood, 1512 W Parkside Dr offers a blend of historic charm and modern amenities. This 1920-built residence boasts 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The home features gorgeous wood floors, crown molding, glass door knobs, tall ceilings, and bright rooms that create an inviting atmosphere while complimenting modern stylings. The kitchen is equipped with everything you'll need to enjoy cooking at home, while being walking distance from many great restaurants. The living room opens into a front northern facing sunroom. Outside, enjoy a stamped concrete patio overlooking a mostly fenced yard with tasteful landscaping and accent lighting. In the detached garage, you'll find a separate temperature controlled finished office or workout studio that will delight you.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Van Cleve

RE/MAX Traders Unlimited License #471.021005 Listed on: 06/02/2025

RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Carlin

Jim Maloof Realty, Inc. License #475.104150

Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,268

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 117x40
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,920 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Partial Basement
  • Storage In Attic

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 18-05-178-003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,268

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Storage
  • Living Area: 1920
  • KitchenDining: Dining Formal

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Roof: Shingle
  • 100YearPlain: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Detached, On Street, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 117x40
  • Parcel #: 18-05-178-003

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5267.62
  • TaxExemptions: Homestead/Owner Occupied

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2025
Closed on
Jul 15, 2025
List Price
$234,900
Sold Price
$243,000
Premium/Discount to List
$8,100
3.45%
Views
16
Current Estimated Value
$230,892

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$12,108
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.84%
Original Mortgage
$226,100
Outstanding Balance
$225,717
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$5,175

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 3, 2017
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.80%
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Leuba Justin P $243,000 None Listed On Document
Chase Marlow $180,000 Attorney Only
Dageforde Anne C $143,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Leuba Justin P $226,100
Previous Owner Chase Marlow $171,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/15/2025 07/15/25 Sold $243,000 +3.4% $127 / Sq Ft
06/09/2025 06/09/25 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2025 06/06/25 For Sale $234,900 +30.5% $122 / Sq Ft
06/30/2017 06/30/17 Sold $180,000 +0.1% $94 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/05/2017 05/05/17 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2017 04/03/17 For Sale $179,900 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,968 $60,920 $6,160 $54,760
2023 $4,694 $55,890 $5,650 $50,240
2022 $4,370 $51,300 $5,150 $46,150
2021 $4,260 $48,850 $4,900 $43,950
2020 $4,245 $48,360 $4,850 $43,510
2019 $4,319 $49,350 $4,950 $44,400
2018 $3,690 $43,890 $4,950 $38,940
2017 $3,575 $43,080 $5,000 $38,080
2016 $3,463 $43,080 $5,000 $38,080
2015 $3,297 $42,230 $4,900 $37,330
2014 $3,304 $41,820 $4,870 $36,950
2013 -- $42,330 $4,930 $37,400

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: PA1258389

RMLS Alliance

APN: 18-05-178-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.