15120 Arrowhead Loop E Willis, TX 77378
Estimated payment $1,551/month
Total Views
4,503
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$162
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Tile Flooring
- High Ceiling
- Living Room
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Nestled in Arrowhead Lakes, this single-story home offers privacy and tranquility. The open concept layout is perfect for gatherings, while the split floor plan ensures a peaceful primary bedroom retreat with a walk-in closet and beautiful walk-in shower. Surrounded by mature trees in an established neighborhood, this newer home provides a serene oasis for nature lovers. Live in a community known for its picturesque lakes and welcoming atmosphere, where every day feels like a getaway.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,768
Year Built
- Built in 2019
Lot Details
- 9,601 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is Fully Fenced
HOA Fees
- $10 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Cement Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,420 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- Arrowhead Lakes Poi Association, Phone Number (713) 818-6681
- Arrowhead Lakes Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,253 | $225,441 | $28,800 | $196,641 |
| 2024 | $1,225 | $226,974 | $17,971 | $209,003 |
| 2023 | $1,225 | $207,280 | $17,970 | $210,420 |
| 2022 | $3,358 | $188,440 | $17,970 | $195,730 |
| 2021 | $3,160 | $171,310 | $11,520 | $159,790 |
| 2020 | $3,269 | $164,730 | $11,520 | $153,210 |
| 2018 | $245 | $11,520 | $11,520 | $0 |
| 2017 | $245 | $11,520 | $11,520 | $0 |
| 2016 | $52 | $2,460 | $2,460 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,460 | $2,460 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,460 | $2,460 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | For Sale | $229,900 | +42.3% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2024 08/18/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/19/2019 11/19/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/20/2019 10/20/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2019 08/02/19 | For Sale | $161,518 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | First American Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $2,500 | None Available | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $172,443 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM | |
| Closed | $0 | No Value Available |
Source: Public Records
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 34187441
APN: 2160-08-15700