15120 S Miles Ave Plainfield, IL 60544
East Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,269 - $293,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15120 S Miles Ave, Plainfield, IL 60544 and is currently estimated at $254,067, approximately $317 per square foot. 15120 S Miles Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Plainfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Weisenborn George and Weisenborn Melanie
Bought by
Toutant Donald A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,600
Outstanding Balance
$158,927
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,140
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Weisenborn George and Tiltges Melanie
Bought by
Weisenborn George and Weisenborn Melanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Kimmey Stephen
Bought by
Weisenborn George and Tiltges Melanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,925
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Cabay Susan M and The Susan M Cabay Living Trust
Bought by
Kimmey Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,750
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Cabay Susan M
Bought by
Cabay Susan M and Susan M Cabay Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toutant Donald A | $180,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Weisenborn George | -- | Attorney | |
| Weisenborn George | $152,500 | Regency Title Services Inc | |
| Kimmey Stephen | $165,000 | Baird & Warner Title Service | |
| Cabay Susan M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toutant Donald A | $174,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Weisenborn George | $147,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Kimmey Stephen | $123,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,528 | $69,416 | $14,951 | $54,465 |
| 2023 | $4,528 | $62,695 | $13,503 | $49,192 |
| 2022 | $4,212 | $57,887 | $12,467 | $45,420 |
| 2021 | $3,960 | $54,100 | $11,651 | $42,449 |
| 2020 | $3,896 | $52,565 | $11,320 | $41,245 |
| 2019 | $3,745 | $50,086 | $10,786 | $39,300 |
| 2018 | $3,407 | $45,300 | $10,134 | $35,166 |
| 2017 | $3,285 | $43,048 | $9,630 | $33,418 |
| 2016 | $3,189 | $41,057 | $9,185 | $31,872 |
| 2015 | $3,194 | $38,461 | $8,604 | $29,857 |
| 2014 | $3,194 | $39,333 | $10,530 | $28,803 |
| 2013 | $3,194 | $39,333 | $10,530 | $28,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map