15121 Pristine Cir Rathdrum, ID 83858
Estimated Value: $725,000 - $802,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15121 Pristine Cir, Rathdrum, ID 83858 and is currently estimated at $759,735, approximately $413 per square foot. 15121 Pristine Cir is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Betty Kiefer Elementary School, Lakeland Middle School, and Lakeland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Sold by
Mort Construction Inc
Bought by
Pfaff Lynn W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,308
Outstanding Balance
$262,399
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$497,336
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfaff Lynn W | -- | Kootenai Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pfaff Lynn W | $314,308 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,177 | $757,690 | $357,000 | $400,690 |
| 2024 | $3,284 | $733,020 | $340,000 | $393,020 |
| 2023 | $3,284 | $672,947 | $240,625 | $432,322 |
| 2022 | $3,707 | $743,691 | $240,625 | $503,066 |
| 2021 | $3,493 | $460,965 | $137,500 | $323,465 |
| 2020 | $3,306 | $395,863 | $110,000 | $285,863 |
| 2019 | $4,023 | $395,561 | $125,805 | $269,756 |
| 2018 | $3,912 | $350,188 | $114,368 | $235,820 |
| 2017 | $1,511 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,438 | $89,700 | $89,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $620 | $78,000 | $78,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,154 | $68,638 | $68,638 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map