1513 Alison Ave Mountain View, CA 94040
Cuesta Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,897,000 - $3,381,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$2,072/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1513 Alison Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,087,987, approximately $2,072 per square foot. 1513 Alison Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Benjamin Bubb Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Gibbons Jonathan J
Bought by
Gibbons Jonathan J and Gibbons Jonathan J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Pinkelman Franklin C and Perrin Leslie A
Bought by
Gibbons Jonathan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,386
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$2,991,601
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1997
Sold by
Pinkelman Franklin C and Perrin Leslie A
Bought by
Pinkelman Ii Franklin C and Perrin Leslie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Sold by
Laverty Gordon Laurence
Bought by
Pinkelman Franklin and Perrin Leslie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,200
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbons Jonathan J | -- | None Available | |
| Gibbons Jonathan J | $565,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Pinkelman Ii Franklin C | -- | -- | |
| Pinkelman Franklin | $329,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibbons Jonathan J | $452,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinkelman Franklin | $263,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,294 | $885,739 | $627,080 | $258,659 |
| 2024 | $10,294 | $868,373 | $614,785 | $253,588 |
| 2023 | $10,188 | $851,347 | $602,731 | $248,616 |
| 2022 | $10,157 | $834,655 | $590,913 | $243,742 |
| 2021 | $9,909 | $818,290 | $579,327 | $238,963 |
| 2020 | $9,921 | $809,900 | $573,387 | $236,513 |
| 2019 | $9,506 | $794,021 | $562,145 | $231,876 |
| 2018 | $9,408 | $778,453 | $551,123 | $227,330 |
| 2017 | $9,021 | $763,190 | $540,317 | $222,873 |
| 2016 | $8,742 | $748,226 | $529,723 | $218,503 |
| 2015 | $8,491 | $736,988 | $521,767 | $215,221 |
| 2014 | $8,413 | $722,553 | $511,547 | $211,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map