1513 Birka Ln Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $508,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1513 Birka Ln, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $498,295. 1513 Birka Ln is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Holmen High School, St. Paul's Lutheran School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Mahlum Jason R and Mahlum Lisa C
Bought by
Mahlum Jason R and Mahlum Lisa C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
Sold by
Haag Shane M and Haag Danielle A
Bought by
Mahlum Jason R and Mahlum Lisa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,500
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Weiland Danielle M
Bought by
Haag Shane M and Haag Danielle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,075
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Ethrheim Mark A and Ethrheim Dorie L
Bought by
Weiland Danielle M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Elmwood Partners Lp
Bought by
Ethreim Mark A and Ethreim Dorie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahlum Jason R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mahlum Jason R | $325,000 | None Available | |
| Haag Shane M | $248,500 | New Castle Title | |
| Weiland Danielle M | $39,400 | None Available | |
| Ethreim Mark A | $74,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mahlum Jason R | $228,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Haag Shane M | $236,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,989 | $489,400 | $74,100 | $415,300 |
| 2024 | $5,972 | $381,200 | $62,000 | $319,200 |
| 2023 | $5,458 | $381,200 | $62,000 | $319,200 |
| 2022 | $5,730 | $381,200 | $62,000 | $319,200 |
| 2021 | $5,649 | $315,500 | $52,800 | $262,700 |
| 2020 | $5,817 | $315,500 | $52,800 | $262,700 |
| 2019 | $5,800 | $315,500 | $52,800 | $262,700 |
| 2018 | $5,377 | $263,600 | $32,200 | $231,400 |
| 2017 | $5,249 | $263,600 | $32,200 | $231,400 |
| 2016 | $5,711 | $263,600 | $32,200 | $231,400 |
| 2015 | $5,492 | $249,600 | $31,300 | $218,300 |
| 2014 | $5,531 | $249,600 | $31,300 | $218,300 |
| 2013 | $5,846 | $249,600 | $31,300 | $218,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map