1513 Cascade Ln Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $422,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,615
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1513 Cascade Ln, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $388,580, approximately $240 per square foot. 1513 Cascade Ln is a home with nearby schools including Geggie Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
Aschinger Irene K
Bought by
Steger Julie D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Mcbride Windswept Farms Llc
Bought by
Aschinger Irene K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steger Julie D | -- | Title Partners | |
| Aschinger Irene K | -- | Title Periners Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,912 | $70,400 | $15,500 | $54,900 |
| 2024 | $4,912 | $65,000 | $15,500 | $49,500 |
| 2023 | $4,912 | $65,000 | $15,500 | $49,500 |
| 2022 | $4,434 | $54,500 | $11,700 | $42,800 |
| 2021 | $4,403 | $54,500 | $11,700 | $42,800 |
| 2020 | $287 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $302 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map