1513 Cheryl Acres Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $229,008
Studio
--
Bath
1,522
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1513 Cheryl Acres, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $177,752, approximately $116 per square foot. 1513 Cheryl Acres is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lone Dell Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2025
Sold by
Bothmann Wanda R and Perry Tracey
Bought by
Kekic Mirsad and Kekic Edina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,752
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kekic Mirsad | -- | Absolute Title | |
| Kekic Mirsad | -- | Absolute Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kekic Mirsad | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Kekic Mirsad | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,591 | $24,500 | $1,800 | $22,700 |
| 2024 | $1,591 | $22,300 | $1,800 | $20,500 |
| 2023 | $1,591 | $22,300 | $1,800 | $20,500 |
| 2022 | $1,573 | $22,200 | $1,800 | $20,400 |
| 2021 | $1,575 | $22,200 | $1,800 | $20,400 |
| 2020 | $1,467 | $19,600 | $1,400 | $18,200 |
| 2019 | $1,471 | $19,600 | $1,400 | $18,200 |
| 2018 | $1,461 | $19,600 | $1,400 | $18,200 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $19,600 | $1,400 | $18,200 |
| 2016 | $1,205 | $18,000 | $1,700 | $16,300 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $18,000 | $1,700 | $16,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,500 | $1,700 | $15,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map