1513 Dolan Rd Drummonds, TN 38023
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $690,133
Studio
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1513 Dolan Rd, Drummonds, TN 38023 and is currently estimated at $498,067, approximately $265 per square foot. 1513 Dolan Rd is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Drummonds Elementary School, Munford Middle School, and Munford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1967
Bought by
Levesque Levesque C and Levesque Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1964
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1960
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levesque Levesque C | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,409 | $92,575 | $37,150 | $55,425 |
| 2024 | $1,409 | $92,575 | $37,150 | $55,425 |
| 2023 | $1,409 | $92,575 | $37,150 | $55,425 |
| 2022 | $1,417 | $69,475 | $30,700 | $38,775 |
| 2021 | $1,417 | $69,475 | $30,700 | $38,775 |
| 2020 | $1,417 | $69,475 | $30,700 | $38,775 |
| 2019 | $1,343 | $55,475 | $25,950 | $29,525 |
| 2018 | $1,343 | $55,475 | $25,950 | $29,525 |
| 2017 | $1,343 | $55,475 | $25,950 | $29,525 |
| 2016 | $1,343 | $55,475 | $25,950 | $29,525 |
| 2015 | $1,341 | $55,475 | $25,950 | $29,525 |
| 2014 | $1,326 | $54,861 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map