1513 E 13th St Chattanooga, TN 37404
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,954 - $395,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,674
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1513 E 13th St, Chattanooga, TN 37404 and is currently estimated at $313,239, approximately $187 per square foot. 1513 E 13th St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including East Side Elementary, Orchard Knob Middle School, and The Howard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2000
Sold by
Edna Moorer and Moorer Marelena
Bought by
Kopet Brian F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2000
Sold by
Kopet Brian F
Bought by
Moorer Edna and Moorer Marlena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kopet Brian F | -- | -- | |
| Moorer Edna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $524 | $34,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $580 | $25,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $580 | $25,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $580 | $25,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $580 | $25,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $476 | $17,200 | $0 | $0 |