1513 E Chester St Jackson, TN 38301
Estimated Value: $32,000 - $138,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1513 E Chester St, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $86,333, approximately $66 per square foot. 1513 E Chester St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Isaac Lane Technology Magnet Elementary School and Liberty Technology Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank
Bought by
Etal Gray Jimmy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Bought by
Jimmy Gray
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1969
Bought by
Webster Hayes M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Etal Gray Jimmy | $22,000 | -- | |
| Jimmy Gray | $22,000 | -- | |
| Webster Hayes M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $231 | $1,600 | $1,600 | -- |
| 2024 | $231 | $14,350 | $1,600 | $12,750 |
| 2022 | $500 | $14,350 | $1,600 | $12,750 |
| 2021 | $490 | $11,350 | $1,425 | $9,925 |
| 2020 | $490 | $11,350 | $1,425 | $9,925 |
| 2019 | $490 | $11,350 | $1,425 | $9,925 |
| 2018 | $490 | $11,350 | $1,425 | $9,925 |
| 2017 | $466 | $10,575 | $1,425 | $9,150 |
| 2016 | $434 | $10,575 | $1,425 | $9,150 |
| 2015 | $435 | $10,575 | $1,425 | $9,150 |
| 2014 | $435 | $10,575 | $1,425 | $9,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map