1513 Fairview Rd Bakersfield, CA 93307
South Wible Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,586 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,287
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1513 Fairview Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $309,147, approximately $240 per square foot. 1513 Fairview Rd is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Raffaello Palla Elementary School, Leon H. Ollivier Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2001
Sold by
Phillips Herman and Phillips Edna
Bought by
Smith Andy and Smith Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,800
Outstanding Balance
$25,272
Interest Rate
6.84%
Estimated Equity
$283,875
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2000
Sold by
Knight Gregory A and Knight Linda R
Bought by
Phillips Herman and Phillips Edna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Andy | $81,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Phillips Herman | $20,143 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Andy | $64,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,119 | $119,635 | $23,624 | $96,011 |
| 2024 | $2,070 | $117,290 | $23,161 | $94,129 |
| 2023 | $2,070 | $114,991 | $22,707 | $92,284 |
| 2022 | $2,037 | $112,737 | $22,262 | $90,475 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $110,527 | $21,826 | $88,701 |
| 2020 | $1,869 | $109,395 | $21,603 | $87,792 |
| 2019 | $1,839 | $109,395 | $21,603 | $87,792 |
| 2018 | $1,764 | $105,149 | $20,765 | $84,384 |
| 2017 | $1,748 | $103,088 | $20,358 | $82,730 |
| 2016 | $1,650 | $101,067 | $19,959 | $81,108 |
| 2015 | $1,624 | $99,550 | $19,660 | $79,890 |
| 2014 | $1,597 | $97,601 | $19,275 | $78,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map