R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Robin Daniels
SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
(407) 602-7732
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $273,000
Gardener and Pool Lovers Delight! Complete privacy in the backyard due to 8-foot wood fence. Spacious bonus room leads out to the pool area. Workshop/storage shed with power provides an extra 180 square feet of space. Front yard completely fenced-in, with rolling entrance gate. Roof replaced in 2004, and well maintained by current owner. Pool was resurfaced around the same time. Bathroom remodeled in 2011. Original solid wood pine cabinets in the kitchen.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC License #621745 Listed on: 08/22/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramosaular Miriam | $175,000 | Treasure Title | |
| Tartaglia Carl S | $59,900 | Treasure Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramosaular Miriam | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Tartaglia Carl S | $61,187 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2020 10/07/20 | Sold | $175,000 | +9.4% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2020 08/31/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2020 08/22/20 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,910 | $180,390 | $80,000 | $100,390 |
| 2025 | $2,910 | $183,650 | $80,000 | $103,650 |
| 2024 | $3,497 | $179,410 | $80,000 | $99,410 |
| 2023 | $3,497 | $189,689 | $80,000 | $109,689 |
| 2022 | $3,262 | $180,258 | $80,000 | $100,258 |
| 2021 | $2,987 | $152,476 | $70,000 | $82,476 |
| 2020 | $822 | $51,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $854 | $50,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $841 | $49,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $831 | $90,762 | $24,000 | $66,762 |
| 2016 | $825 | $81,051 | $22,000 | $59,051 |
| 2015 | $830 | $73,484 | $15,000 | $58,484 |
| 2014 | $823 | $54,171 | $10,000 | $44,171 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Robin Daniels
SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
(407) 602-7732
3 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Millie Gomez
AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
(407) 506-7070
47 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O5886949
APN: 08-2228-6767-03-180
Ask me questions while you tour the home.