Estimated Value: $216,000 - $259,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,145
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1511 Lady Ave, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $244,776, approximately $213 per square foot. 1511 Lady Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2022
Sold by
Walker John
Bought by
Walker John and Walker John P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker John | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $903 | $46,713 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $903 | $46,713 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,818 | $189,980 | $80,000 | $109,980 |
| 2023 | $3,818 | $203,167 | $80,000 | $123,167 |
| 2022 | $749 | $41,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $732 | $40,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $693 | $39,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $708 | $38,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $689 | $38,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $680 | $92,179 | $24,000 | $68,179 |
| 2016 | $672 | $69,776 | $22,000 | $47,776 |
| 2015 | $673 | $61,987 | $15,000 | $46,987 |
| 2014 | $667 | $43,739 | $10,000 | $33,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map