$349,900
PENDING

1513 Pine Pointe Saint Paul, MN 55110

Estimated payment $2,689/month

Total Views 362,711
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,010 Sq Ft
$174 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Nestled on a prime cul-de-sac lot near the heart of White Bear Lake, this stunning townhome offers an inviting blend of comfort, space, and convenience with everything you need on the main floor. The main floor primary suite provides a private retreat with multiple storage closets and a luxurious ensuite bathroom, complete with an extended vanity, soaking tub, and walk-in shower. Main floor laundry. You will love the bright and open floor plan featuring soaring 17’ vaulted ceilings, oversized windows, freshly painted interior and new carpet (’25), and neutral tones throughout—move-in ready and filled with natural light. The expansive living room centers around a cozy 2-sided gas fireplace shared with the vaulted sunroom, offering a warm and welcoming ambiance year-round. A formal dining room sits just off the main entry, while the well-equipped kitchen boasts oak cabinetry, a center island, and laminate wood flooring that extends into a charming breakfast nook. Upstairs, you'll find a spacious loft perfect for a home office or seating area, along with a generously sized guest bedroom and full bathroom. Additional highlights include main-floor laundry, easy access to home utilities, and an oversized 2-car garage with built-in workspace and storage cabinets. Updates include a new refrigerator, microwave, washer, and water heater ('22), and a new furnace and A/C ('19). Located just minutes from the best of White Bear Lake—shops, restaurants, schools, parks, and more—this home combines everyday functionality with timeless charm. Don’t miss your chance to enjoy low-maintenance living in a prime location!

Listing Agent

Jon Perkins

RE/MAX Results Listed on: 03/04/2026

RE/MAX Results

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,236

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 84x33

HOA Fees

  • $386 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,010 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include building exterior, lawn care, ground maintenance, professional mgmt, snow removal
  • Advantage Townhome Management Association, Phone Number (651) 429-2223
  • Cic 388 Pine Park Place Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 223022210102

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,236

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$386 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: (TH) Side x Side
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Stone, Shakes, Vinyl
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: No Stairs External
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2010
  • Unit Levels: Modified Two Story
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Two Sided, Gas, Living Room
  • Living Area: 2010
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Pitched
  • PoolFeatures: None
  • Fencing: Partial, Privacy, Vinyl
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • PatioPorchType: Patio, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Asphalt, Shared Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Storage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink, Washer Hookup
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Building Exterior, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Snow Removal
  • Phone: 6514292223
  • Association Fee: 386
  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities Unit: Cable, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Center Island, Kitchen Window, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Natural Woodwork, Patio, Porch, Security System, In-Ground Sprinkler, Sun Room, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup

Association/Amenities

  • HOA Management Co: Advantage Townhome Management

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: White Bear Lake
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 6514077500

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Size: 84x33
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Tree Coverage - Medium
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Frame

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 223022210102
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5235.72
  • TaxWithAssessments: 5310

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,470 $379,600 $70,200 $309,400
2023 $4,470 $343,100 $70,200 $272,900
2022 $3,540 $330,500 $70,200 $260,300
2021 $3,500 $273,400 $70,200 $203,200
2020 $3,738 $277,300 $70,200 $207,100
2019 $3,480 $276,700 $37,100 $239,600
2018 $3,386 $276,700 $37,100 $239,600
2017 $3,446 $276,700 $35,300 $241,400
2016 $3,090 $0 $0 $0
2015 $2,910 $239,300 $35,300 $204,000
2014 $3,000 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 For Sale $349,900 +41.4% $174 / Sq Ft
12/04/2013 12/04/13 Sold $247,500 -4.8% $124 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/13/2013 11/13/13 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2013 09/08/13 For Sale $259,900 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $500 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $255,000 Edina Realty Title Inc
Warranty Deed $220,000 --
Warranty Deed $196,680 --
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Jon Perkins

RE/MAX Results

(612) 688-2855

Section Image

Who We Are:
As graduates of the University of Minnesota, life-long members of the Twin Cities community, and having raised their 4 daughters here, Jon and Mary Beth are not only familiar with the local neighborhoods and communities – they know the people who are a part of them as well. They understand that when clients are making a move, it’s not just a home they are buying or selling – it’s the community as well.

We Get Results:
Utilizing their 35+ years of experience, their local

Jon's Other Listings

  • 521 2nd St SE Unit 307, Minneapolis, MN 55414

    $314,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • 521 2nd St SE
    • Unit 307
    • Minneapolis, MN

    Nestled near the heart of Minneapolis, this beautiful 3rd floor condo offers the perfect blend of urban convenience and modern design — all within walking/biking distance of St. Anthony Main, the Stone Arch Bridge, the University of Minnesota, and countless restaurants, cafes, parks, and other iconic local attractions! Step inside to discover an open, light-filled floor plan enhanced by oversized