1513 W Hedding St San Jose, CA 95126
Rose Garden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,068,421 - $1,216,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
837
Sq Ft
$1,366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1513 W Hedding St, San Jose, CA 95126 and is currently estimated at $1,143,355, approximately $1,366 per square foot. 1513 W Hedding St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Merritt Trace Elementary, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Abraham Lincoln High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Demartinez Veronica
Bought by
Martinez Hector
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,862
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$954,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Moreno Leticia
Bought by
Martinez Hector
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,862
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$954,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Sold by
Moreno Leticia and Moreno Homero
Bought by
Moreno Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Watson Robert E 2
Bought by
Moreno Leticia and Moreno Homero
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Hector | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Martinez Hector | $500,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Moreno Leticia | $258,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Moreno Leticia | $300,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Moreno Eugenio | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Moreno Homero | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Hector | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreno Leticia | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreno Leticia | $285,000 | |
| Closed | Martinez Hector | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,146 | $710,880 | $554,492 | $156,388 |
| 2024 | $10,146 | $696,942 | $543,620 | $153,322 |
| 2023 | $9,927 | $683,277 | $532,961 | $150,316 |
| 2022 | $9,822 | $669,880 | $522,511 | $147,369 |
| 2021 | $9,570 | $656,746 | $512,266 | $144,480 |
| 2020 | $9,272 | $650,013 | $507,014 | $142,999 |
| 2019 | $9,037 | $637,269 | $497,073 | $140,196 |
| 2018 | $8,923 | $624,775 | $487,327 | $137,448 |
| 2017 | $8,837 | $612,525 | $477,772 | $134,753 |
| 2016 | $8,650 | $600,515 | $468,404 | $132,111 |
| 2015 | $8,590 | $591,496 | $461,369 | $130,127 |
| 2014 | $7,757 | $579,910 | $452,332 | $127,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map