1513 Wall St Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $357,430 - $620,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1513 Wall St, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $501,608. 1513 Wall St is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School, Delavan Christian School, and Our Redeemer Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,818 | $303,500 | $76,700 | $226,800 |
| 2024 | $3,565 | $303,500 | $76,700 | $226,800 |
| 2023 | $3,549 | $205,100 | $38,300 | $166,800 |
| 2022 | $3,478 | $205,100 | $38,300 | $166,800 |
| 2021 | $3,135 | $205,100 | $38,300 | $166,800 |
| 2020 | $3,114 | $168,500 | $38,300 | $130,200 |
| 2019 | $3,063 | $168,500 | $38,300 | $130,200 |
| 2018 | $2,703 | $168,500 | $38,300 | $130,200 |
| 2017 | $2,668 | $160,000 | $38,300 | $121,700 |
| 2016 | $2,796 | $160,000 | $38,300 | $121,700 |
| 2015 | $2,731 | $160,000 | $38,300 | $121,700 |
| 2014 | $3,015 | $167,300 | $38,300 | $129,000 |
| 2013 | $3,015 | $167,300 | $38,300 | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map