15131 NE 9th Ave Miami, FL 33162
Golden Glades NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000 - $496,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15131 NE 9th Ave, Miami, FL 33162 and is currently estimated at $486,528, approximately $428 per square foot. 15131 NE 9th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and North Miami Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Gonzalez Sara and Gonzalez Sara M
Bought by
Gonzalez Sara and Gonzalez Caridad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Oro Eloy F
Bought by
Gonzalez Juan E and Gonzalez Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,800
Outstanding Balance
$94,794
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$391,734
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Audin Omega M and Audin Nadia Omega
Bought by
Oro Eloy F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Amatore Helen
Bought by
Omega Audin and Dorcelus Nadia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,950
Interest Rate
8.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA