15136 20th Rd Whitestone, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,000 - $851,000
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$868/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15136 20th Rd, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $729,481, approximately $868 per square foot. 15136 20th Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 79 - Francis Lewis, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2011
Sold by
Ordieres Luis D and Ordieres Rosalba
Bought by
Ordieres Luis D and Ordieres Rosalba
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,200
Outstanding Balance
$154,174
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$575,307
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Walsh Martin J and D'amico Maria
Bought by
Ordieres Luis Daniel and Patruno Rosalba
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordieres Luis D | -- | -- | |
| Ordieres Luis D | -- | -- | |
| Ordieres Luis Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Ordieres Luis Daniel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ordieres Luis D | $227,200 | |
| Closed | Ordieres Luis D | $227,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ordieres Luis Daniel | $328,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,351 | $38,796 | $9,514 | $29,282 |
| 2025 | $7,231 | $36,600 | $11,260 | $25,340 |
| 2024 | $7,231 | $36,000 | $11,479 | $24,521 |
| 2023 | $7,254 | $36,116 | $9,221 | $26,895 |
| 2022 | $6,866 | $40,380 | $10,800 | $29,580 |
| 2021 | $6,876 | $40,140 | $10,800 | $29,340 |
| 2020 | $6,914 | $34,500 | $10,800 | $23,700 |
| 2019 | $6,670 | $35,760 | $10,800 | $24,960 |
| 2018 | $6,135 | $30,097 | $9,014 | $21,083 |
| 2017 | $5,843 | $28,663 | $8,362 | $20,301 |
| 2016 | $5,443 | $28,663 | $8,362 | $20,301 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,219 | $10,844 | $16,375 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,572 | $9,340 | $17,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map