1514 Cambury Ave Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $896,000 - $1,169,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
963
Sq Ft
$1,023/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1514 Cambury Ave, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $985,522, approximately $1,023 per square foot. 1514 Cambury Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longden Elementary School, Oak Avenue Intermediate School, and Temple City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2004
Sold by
Read Eugene H
Bought by
The Read Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1998
Sold by
Read Eugene H
Bought by
Read Eugene H and Read Valarie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1995
Sold by
Read Eugene H
Bought by
Read Eugene H and Read Valarie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Read Trust | -- | -- | |
| Read Eugene H | -- | Northern Counties Title Co | |
| Read Eugene H | -- | South Coast Title | |
| Read Eugene H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Read Eugene H | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,564 | $196,486 | $126,772 | $69,714 |
| 2024 | $2,564 | $192,635 | $124,287 | $68,348 |
| 2023 | $2,509 | $188,858 | $121,850 | $67,008 |
| 2022 | $2,356 | $185,156 | $119,461 | $65,695 |
| 2021 | $2,391 | $181,526 | $117,119 | $64,407 |
| 2019 | $2,310 | $176,145 | $113,647 | $62,498 |
| 2018 | $2,205 | $172,692 | $111,419 | $61,273 |
| 2016 | $2,109 | $165,989 | $107,094 | $58,895 |
| 2015 | $2,072 | $163,497 | $105,486 | $58,011 |
| 2014 | $2,051 | $160,295 | $103,420 | $56,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map