1514 E 133rd St Cleveland, OH 44112
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $126,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,187
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1514 E 133rd St, Cleveland, OH 44112 and is currently estimated at $92,000, approximately $77 per square foot. 1514 E 133rd St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Shaw High School and Citizens Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
Sold by
Ohio Municipal Corporation
Bought by
Pollard Leona Bailey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Cuyahoga County Land Reutilization Corp
Bought by
City Of East Cleveland Land Reutilizatio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Cuyahoga County
Bought by
Cuyahoga County Land Reutilization Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Woddall Dorothy A
Bought by
Heard Rosalind D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,400
Interest Rate
11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1987
Sold by
Billhardt Mary
Bought by
Woddall Dorothy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Billhardt Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollard Leona Bailey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| City Of East Cleveland Land Reutilizatio | -- | None Available | |
| Cuyahoga County Land Reutilization Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Heard Rosalind D | $48,800 | Quality Title Agency Inc | |
| Woddall Dorothy A | $26,900 | -- | |
| Billhardt Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heard Rosalind D | $58,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21 | $350 | $350 | -- |
| 2024 | $21 | $350 | $350 | -- |
| 2023 | $15 | $180 | $180 | $0 |
| 2022 | $114 | $180 | $180 | $0 |
| 2021 | $114 | $180 | $180 | $0 |
| 2020 | $114 | $880 | $180 | $700 |
| 2019 | $33 | $2,500 | $500 | $2,000 |
| 2018 | $774 | $880 | $180 | $700 |
| 2017 | $1,317 | $11,690 | $3,080 | $8,610 |
| 2016 | $1,139 | $11,690 | $3,080 | $8,610 |
| 2015 | $17,860 | $11,690 | $3,080 | $8,610 |
| 2014 | $17,860 | $13,760 | $3,640 | $10,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map