$1,100,000
PENDING $100K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $6,391/month

Total Views 2,294
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,839 Sq Ft
$598 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Grid-tied solar system exports excess electricity
  • Glenoaks Elementary School Rated A-
  • Laundry Room
  • Baseboard Heating

About This Home

Excellent opportunity to own this property situated in a prime location within the city of Glendale. The back yard has a detached 2 car garage and potentioal for an additional unit. Fully paid and functional Solar Sytem. Property conveniently located near Medical Facilities, public transportation, shops, dining, schools, Etc.

Listing Agent

ABEL COSS

COSS REALTY & LOANS Brokerage Phone: 626-260-2903 License #01427011 Listed on: 04/04/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1932

Lot Details

  • 8,431 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Common Walls
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Triplex
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,839 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Gas Dryer Hookup

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Grid-tied solar system exports excess electricity
  • Solar owned by seller

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Natural Gas Connected

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 3 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Tax Tract Number 4491
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5645023008
  • $342 per year additional tax assessments

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1932

Lot Details

8,431 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Triplex
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Parcel Number: 5645023008
  • Year Built: 1932
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 598.15

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Electric: Photovoltaics Seller Owned, Photovoltaics on Grid
  • Heating Type: Baseboard
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8431.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1935

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 8431.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 3
  • Rent Control: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 11
  • Tax Tract Number: 4491
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 342.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,299 $570,302 $465,458 $104,844
2024 $6,299 $559,121 $456,332 $102,789
2023 $6,158 $548,159 $447,385 $100,774
2022 $6,049 $537,412 $438,613 $98,799
2021 $5,941 $526,875 $430,013 $96,862
2019 $5,715 $511,249 $417,259 $93,990
2018 $5,574 $501,226 $409,078 $92,148
2016 $5,308 $481,765 $393,194 $88,571
2015 $5,200 $474,529 $387,288 $87,241
2014 $5,171 $465,235 $379,702 $85,533
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Off Market $1,100,000 -- --
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Price Changed $1,100,000 -8.3% $598 / Sq Ft
04/04/2026 04/04/26 For Sale $1,200,000 -- $653 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Orange Coast Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $370,000 New Conventional
Closed $216,377 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: CV26072744

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5645-023-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.