S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Suzanne Kimmel
RE/MAX
(530) 220-3519
22 in this area
102 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,486,330 - $1,734,000
Beautifully located in Lake Alhambra Estates, this traditional two-story home sits across from the community park, next to scenic walking paths, and just steps from the neighborhood dog park. Backing to a peaceful greenbelt, it offers both privacy and charm. Inside, you'll find an updated kitchen with stunning quartz counters, custom cabinetry, and top-of-the-line stainless appliances including a gas cooktop, free standing stainless refrigerator, built-in oven, microwave, and dishwasher. The main floor features formal living and dining rooms plus a spacious family room that opens to the backyard and sparkling poolperfect for entertaining. A downstairs guest bedroom or home office and full bath offer flexibility. Main floor laundry - washer/dryer are included. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite includes a sitting area and two closets, with a beautifully remodeled bathroom featuring quartz counters. Additional bedrooms are generously sized with abundant closet space. Enjoy OWNED SOLAR! Located near Korematsu Elementary and Harper Junior High, this home is also close to two playgrounds, a basketball court, a community lake, and miles of biking and walking paths. A rare opportunity to own a home with style, space, and an unbeatable location!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Re/Max Gold First Street License #01290251 Listed on: 07/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| He Ying | $1,650,000 | Placer Title | |
| Hawkes Thomas Nathaniel | $1,200,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Engel Geoffrey H | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Engel Geoffrey H | $900,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Miqueo Pedro | $829,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Pacific Valley Construction | $90,000 | Placer Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | He Ying | $1,320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawkes Thomas Nathaniel | $960,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Engel Geoffrey H | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miqueo Pedro | $650,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Sold | $1,650,000 | 0.0% | $499 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | For Sale | $1,650,000 | +37.5% | $499 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2019 06/14/19 | Sold | $1,200,000 | -4.0% | $363 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/14/2019 03/14/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2019 02/28/19 | For Sale | $1,250,000 | -- | $378 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,507 | $1,338,618 | $529,869 | $808,749 |
| 2023 | $17,507 | $1,286,641 | $509,295 | $777,346 |
| 2022 | $16,952 | $1,261,413 | $499,309 | $762,104 |
| 2021 | $16,657 | $1,236,680 | $489,519 | $747,161 |
| 2020 | $16,436 | $1,224,000 | $484,500 | $739,500 |
| 2019 | $15,063 | $1,186,282 | $512,317 | $673,965 |
| 2018 | $14,085 | $1,163,022 | $502,272 | $660,750 |
| 2017 | $13,842 | $1,067,000 | $480,000 | $587,000 |
| 2016 | $13,492 | $1,035,000 | $465,000 | $570,000 |
| 2015 | $11,895 | $944,000 | $425,000 | $519,000 |
| 2014 | $11,895 | $887,000 | $400,000 | $487,000 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Suzanne Kimmel
RE/MAX
(530) 220-3519
22 in this area
102 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jin-Ying Shaw
RE/MAX
(530) 400-5643
6 in this area
60 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jamie Madison
RE/MAX
(530) 574-0596
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Ginny Parks
RE/MAX
(530) 908-8264
11 in this area
118 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Greta Eoff
Bella Vie Real Estate
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225090917
APN: 071-250-018-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.