1514 Remembrance Dr Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,848 - $490,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1514 Remembrance Dr, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $478,962, approximately $319 per square foot. 1514 Remembrance Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Palms Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Jones Caroline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,264
Outstanding Balance
$16,989
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$461,973
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1997
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1997
Sold by
Cooley Robert L and Cooley Joan Donnelson
Bought by
Midfirst Bank and Midfirst Bank State Svgs Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Caroline | $90,000 | American Title | |
| Hud | -- | United Title Company | |
| Midfirst Bank | $116,718 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Caroline | $89,264 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,553 | $132,495 | $39,903 | $92,592 |
| 2023 | $1,553 | $127,352 | $38,354 | $88,998 |
| 2022 | $1,536 | $124,855 | $37,602 | $87,253 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $122,408 | $36,865 | $85,543 |
| 2020 | $1,489 | $121,153 | $36,487 | $84,666 |
| 2019 | $1,456 | $118,778 | $35,772 | $83,006 |
| 2018 | $1,393 | $116,450 | $35,071 | $81,379 |
| 2017 | $1,375 | $114,168 | $34,384 | $79,784 |
| 2016 | $1,349 | $111,930 | $33,710 | $78,220 |
| 2015 | $1,323 | $110,250 | $33,204 | $77,046 |
| 2014 | $1,294 | $108,092 | $32,554 | $75,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map