1514 Ridgeview Cir E Unit 9 Springfield, OH 45504
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
3.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1514 Ridgeview Cir E Unit 9, Springfield, OH 45504 and is currently estimated at $201,537. 1514 Ridgeview Cir E Unit 9 is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Snowhill Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Icon Inc Innovation In Construction
Bought by
Christopher Shelby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,650
Outstanding Balance
$57,199
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$144,338
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Shelby | $128,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christopher Shelby | $115,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,798 | $66,550 | $7,350 | $59,200 |
| 2024 | $4,121 | $53,820 | $6,830 | $46,990 |
| 2023 | $2,658 | $53,820 | $6,830 | $46,990 |
| 2022 | $2,723 | $53,820 | $6,830 | $46,990 |
| 2021 | $2,140 | $38,950 | $5,250 | $33,700 |
| 2020 | $2,145 | $38,950 | $5,250 | $33,700 |
| 2019 | $2,151 | $38,950 | $5,250 | $33,700 |
| 2018 | $2,261 | $39,310 | $5,250 | $34,060 |
| 2017 | $2,259 | $39,519 | $5,250 | $34,269 |
| 2016 | $2,263 | $39,519 | $5,250 | $34,269 |
| 2015 | $2,208 | $39,519 | $5,250 | $34,269 |
| 2014 | $2,198 | $39,519 | $5,250 | $34,269 |
| 2013 | $2,175 | $39,519 | $5,250 | $34,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map