1514 Russell St Berkeley, CA 94703
South Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $955,000 - $1,034,699
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,146
Sq Ft
$868/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1514 Russell St, Berkeley, CA 94703 and is currently estimated at $994,675, approximately $867 per square foot. 1514 Russell St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Malcolm X Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Oxford Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2000
Sold by
Thompson Lemon E
Bought by
Thompson Lemon E and Pope Rebecca Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1996
Sold by
Caffee Marjorie
Bought by
Thompson Lemon E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Lemon E | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Lemon E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,381 | $277,324 | $85,297 | $199,027 |
| 2024 | $6,381 | $271,750 | $83,625 | $195,125 |
| 2023 | $6,183 | $273,284 | $81,985 | $191,299 |
| 2022 | $6,201 | $260,927 | $80,378 | $187,549 |
| 2021 | $6,207 | $255,675 | $78,802 | $183,873 |
| 2020 | $5,866 | $259,983 | $77,995 | $181,988 |
| 2019 | $5,617 | $254,887 | $76,466 | $178,421 |
| 2018 | $5,484 | $249,890 | $74,967 | $174,923 |
| 2017 | $5,266 | $244,991 | $73,497 | $171,494 |
| 2016 | $5,049 | $240,188 | $72,056 | $168,132 |
| 2015 | $4,960 | $236,581 | $70,974 | $165,607 |
| 2014 | $4,889 | $231,947 | $69,584 | $162,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map