1514 Shady Oaks Dr Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,000 - $520,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1514 Shady Oaks Dr, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $489,055, approximately $320 per square foot. 1514 Shady Oaks Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sky View Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
The Casta Llc
Bought by
Martinez Maria G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2010
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
The Casta Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Parra Juan M and Parra Leticia
Bought by
U S Bank Na and The Holder Of Bear Stearns Asset Backed
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
King Samuel B
Bought by
Parra Juan M and Parra Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,200
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1997
Sold by
King Samuel B and King Joyce A
Bought by
King Samuel B and King Joyce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Maria G | $150,000 | Stewart Title | |
| The Casta Llc | $89,500 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| U S Bank Na | $113,750 | North American Title Company | |
| Parra Juan M | $349,000 | Lawyers Title Co | |
| King Samuel B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Maria G | $147,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Parra Juan M | $279,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,895 | $193,606 | $32,262 | $161,344 |
| 2023 | $2,895 | $186,090 | $31,010 | $155,080 |
| 2022 | $2,600 | $182,442 | $30,402 | $152,040 |
| 2021 | $2,235 | $178,865 | $29,806 | $149,059 |
| 2020 | $2,208 | $177,032 | $29,501 | $147,531 |
| 2019 | $2,160 | $173,562 | $28,923 | $144,639 |
| 2018 | $2,067 | $170,159 | $28,356 | $141,803 |
| 2017 | $2,041 | $166,823 | $27,800 | $139,023 |
| 2016 | $2,003 | $163,553 | $27,255 | $136,298 |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $161,098 | $26,847 | $134,251 |
| 2014 | $1,923 | $157,944 | $26,322 | $131,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map