1514 Texas St Redlands, CA 92374
North Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,346 - $610,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1514 Texas St, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $577,837, approximately $394 per square foot. 1514 Texas St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lugonia Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Citrus Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Franklin Daniel L and Franklin Bonnie
Bought by
Franklin Daniel L and Franklin Bonnie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Franklin Daniel L
Bought by
Franklin Daniel L and Franklin Bonnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Sold by
Franklin Daniel L
Bought by
Franklin Daniel L and Franklin Bonnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,700
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Daniel L | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Franklin Daniel L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Franklin Daniel L | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Franklin Daniel L | $292,500 | |
| Closed | Franklin Daniel L | $257,000 | |
| Closed | Franklin Daniel L | $17,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,297 | $196,959 | $57,420 | $139,539 |
| 2024 | $2,304 | $193,097 | $56,294 | $136,803 |
| 2023 | $2,367 | $189,311 | $55,190 | $134,121 |
| 2022 | $2,458 | $185,599 | $54,108 | $131,491 |
| 2021 | $2,460 | $181,960 | $53,047 | $128,913 |
| 2020 | $2,488 | $180,094 | $52,503 | $127,591 |
| 2019 | $2,487 | $176,563 | $51,474 | $125,089 |
| 2018 | $2,500 | $173,101 | $50,465 | $122,636 |
| 2017 | $2,471 | $169,706 | $49,475 | $120,231 |
| 2016 | $2,446 | $166,379 | $48,505 | $117,874 |
| 2015 | $518 | $163,879 | $47,776 | $116,103 |
| 2014 | $496 | $160,669 | $46,840 | $113,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map