Estimated Value: $85,495 - $128,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1514 Walnut St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $106,124, approximately $86 per square foot. 1514 Walnut St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2025
Sold by
Marowski David and Marowski Dorothy J
Bought by
Marowski David and Hinger Laura A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marowski David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $768 | $55,900 | $5,800 | $50,100 |
| 2024 | $3,534 | $55,900 | $5,800 | $50,100 |
| 2023 | $2,105 | $55,900 | $5,800 | $50,100 |
| 2022 | $2,135 | $55,900 | $5,800 | $50,100 |
| 2021 | $2,197 | $55,900 | $5,800 | $50,100 |
| 2020 | $838 | $55,900 | $5,800 | $50,100 |
| 2019 | $839 | $55,900 | $5,800 | $50,100 |
| 2018 | $1,673 | $55,900 | $5,800 | $50,100 |
| 2017 | $897 | $55,900 | $5,800 | $50,100 |
| 2016 | $880 | $55,900 | $5,800 | $50,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,900 | $5,800 | $50,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,900 | $5,800 | $50,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map