15140 25th Dr Flushing, NY 11354
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,372,532 - $1,733,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,288
Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15140 25th Dr, Flushing, NY 11354 and is currently estimated at $1,528,133, approximately $667 per square foot. 15140 25th Dr is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 21 Edward Hart, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1995
Sold by
Rappa Frank and Giaimo Vita
Bought by
Rappa Frank and Rappa Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rappa Frank | $120,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Rappa Frank | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,969 | $63,002 | $14,359 | $48,643 |
| 2025 | $5,631 | $59,437 | $14,239 | $45,198 |
| 2024 | $5,631 | $56,074 | $12,805 | $43,269 |
| 2023 | $5,694 | $56,074 | $14,078 | $41,996 |
| 2022 | $5,555 | $78,720 | $21,360 | $57,360 |
| 2021 | $5,525 | $71,460 | $21,360 | $50,100 |
| 2020 | $5,242 | $70,980 | $21,360 | $49,620 |
| 2019 | $9,775 | $68,280 | $21,360 | $46,920 |
| 2018 | $9,525 | $46,728 | $16,073 | $30,655 |
| 2017 | $9,454 | $46,377 | $19,916 | $26,461 |
| 2016 | $8,746 | $46,377 | $19,916 | $26,461 |
| 2015 | $5,609 | $41,276 | $21,453 | $19,823 |
| 2014 | $5,609 | $38,940 | $23,700 | $15,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map