15140 Null Rd Three Rivers, MI 49093
Estimated Value: $208,059 - $262,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15140 Null Rd, Three Rivers, MI 49093 and is currently estimated at $244,265, approximately $223 per square foot. 15140 Null Rd is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Heartwood Renaissance Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Mosier Marita K
Bought by
Mosier Marita K and Yost Deborah Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosier Marita K | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $654 | $101,000 | $25,200 | $75,800 |
| 2024 | $637 | $93,400 | $22,600 | $70,800 |
| 2023 | $607 | $72,900 | $12,800 | $60,100 |
| 2022 | $0 | $70,000 | $9,900 | $60,100 |
| 2021 | $1,450 | $65,900 | $15,300 | $50,600 |
| 2020 | $880 | $66,100 | $15,300 | $50,800 |
| 2019 | $543 | $63,900 | $15,300 | $48,600 |
| 2018 | $1,311 | $58,500 | $15,300 | $43,200 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $58,800 | $0 | $58,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $62,100 | $20,900 | $41,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,200 | $20,900 | $30,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,380 | $12,220 | $35,160 |
| 2012 | -- | $46,920 | $12,224 | $34,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map