15141 Mayberry Cir Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $1,410,000 - $1,557,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,337
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15141 Mayberry Cir, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,462,507, approximately $625 per square foot. 15141 Mayberry Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Demille Elementary, Helen Stacey Intermediate School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Sharp Dorothy E and Mc Garry Dorothy E
Bought by
Sharp Dorothy Evelyn and The Dorothy Evelyn Sharp Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharp Dorothy Evelyn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,646 | $186,058 | $58,607 | $127,451 |
| 2024 | $2,646 | $182,410 | $57,458 | $124,952 |
| 2023 | $2,557 | $178,834 | $56,332 | $122,502 |
| 2022 | $2,509 | $175,328 | $55,228 | $120,100 |
| 2021 | $2,439 | $171,891 | $54,145 | $117,746 |
| 2020 | $2,412 | $170,129 | $53,590 | $116,539 |
| 2019 | $2,388 | $166,794 | $52,540 | $114,254 |
| 2018 | $2,384 | $163,524 | $51,510 | $112,014 |
| 2017 | $2,306 | $160,318 | $50,500 | $109,818 |
| 2016 | $2,243 | $157,175 | $49,510 | $107,665 |
| 2015 | $2,208 | $154,815 | $48,767 | $106,048 |
| 2014 | $2,162 | $151,783 | $47,812 | $103,971 |
Source: Public Records
Map