15142 Artesian St Detroit, MI 48223
Rosedale Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $238,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15142 Artesian St, Detroit, MI 48223 and is currently estimated at $209,519, approximately $122 per square foot. 15142 Artesian St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Gompers Elementary-Middle School, Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School, and Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
Harris Mary E
Bought by
Harris Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Mary E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,661 | $120,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,632 | $108,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,558 | $88,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,747 | $70,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,664 | $51,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,663 | $41,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,618 | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,783 | $29,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $488 | $25,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,477 | $35,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,510 | $35,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,387 | $43,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $60,887 | $1,639 | $59,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map