15145 29th Ave Flushing, NY 11354
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,106,000 - $1,237,037
Studio
--
Bath
1,848
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15145 29th Ave, Flushing, NY 11354 and is currently estimated at $1,179,259, approximately $638 per square foot. 15145 29th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 21 Edward Hart, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Tomko Andrea
Bought by
Chan Wing Cheung and Jin Yan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Outstanding Balance
$278,814
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$900,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Rosendorf Beverly M
Bought by
Manesh David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$604,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Wing Cheung | $780,000 | -- | |
| Manesh David | $495,000 | -- | |
| Tomko Andrea | $755,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chan Wing Cheung | $355,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tomko Andrea | $604,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,974 | $39,727 | $9,455 | $30,272 |
| 2025 | $7,772 | $39,701 | $11,277 | $28,424 |
| 2024 | $7,772 | $38,695 | $10,325 | $28,370 |
| 2023 | $7,340 | $36,547 | $9,488 | $27,059 |
| 2022 | $7,072 | $65,340 | $19,020 | $46,320 |
| 2021 | $6,967 | $68,880 | $19,020 | $49,860 |
| 2020 | $7,003 | $67,560 | $19,020 | $48,540 |
| 2019 | $6,746 | $68,220 | $19,020 | $49,200 |
| 2018 | $6,208 | $30,456 | $12,068 | $18,388 |
| 2017 | $5,916 | $29,020 | $12,533 | $16,487 |
| 2016 | $5,515 | $29,020 | $12,533 | $16,487 |
| 2015 | $3,302 | $27,570 | $15,909 | $11,661 |
| 2014 | $3,302 | $26,872 | $17,043 | $9,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map