15145 Beckner St La Puente, CA 91744
Estimated payment $5,547/month
About This Home
This property consist on 4 bed 2 bath was fully remodeled on 2022 beautiful open floor plan, great to entertaining and cozy fire place, new roof resent install and solar panel. the location is ideal is located on cut-de-sac and offers a huge yard, allowing space for an ADU while still having spacious patio to enjoy, both bathrooms had been previously remodeled on 2022 modern shower door great conditions the kitchen cabinets, appliances farmer kitchen sink and beautiful counter top. This is a perfect home for your family, creating new memories., come and see the property and you will call it HOME., good opportunity for firs-time buyers, downsize or investors.
Listing Agent
Millennium Houses and Estates Brokerage Email: homesjdr@gmail.com License #01195765 Listed on: 04/03/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1955
Lot Details
- 7,420 Sq Ft Lot
- Chain Link Fence
- Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
- Property is zoned LPR1YY
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,166 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 24
- Tax Tract Number 15899
- Assessor Parcel Number 8210023024
- $689 per year additional tax assessments
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,290 | $769,895 | $615,916 | $153,979 |
| 2024 | $9,290 | $754,800 | $603,840 | $150,960 |
| 2023 | $9,051 | $740,000 | $592,000 | $148,000 |
| 2022 | $6,232 | $499,800 | $375,360 | $124,440 |
| 2021 | $3,689 | $275,419 | $184,373 | $91,046 |
| 2020 | $3,644 | $272,596 | $182,483 | $90,113 |
| 2019 | $3,588 | $267,252 | $178,905 | $88,347 |
| 2018 | $3,463 | $262,013 | $175,398 | $86,615 |
| 2016 | $3,216 | $251,840 | $168,588 | $83,252 |
| 2015 | $3,158 | $248,058 | $166,056 | $82,002 |
| 2014 | $3,113 | $243,200 | $162,804 | $80,396 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | For Sale | $895,000 | +20.9% | $768 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2022 08/17/22 | Sold | $740,000 | +4.2% | $635 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/29/2022 06/29/22 | For Sale | $710,000 | 0.0% | $609 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2022 05/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2022 04/29/22 | For Sale | $710,000 | +44.9% | $609 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2021 04/30/21 | Sold | $490,000 | -2.0% | $420 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/16/2021 04/16/21 | For Sale | $499,900 | +2.0% | $429 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2021 04/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2021 04/13/21 | Off Market | $490,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2021 04/12/21 | For Sale | $499,900 | -- | $429 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $740,000 | Provident Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Accommodation | |
| Grant Deed | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Grant Deed | $153,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Grant Deed | $112,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Gift Deed | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Gift Deed | -- | First American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $715,302 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $181,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $153,473 | FHA |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW26070510
APN: 8210-023-024
- 527 Melham Ave
- 509 Sandy Hook Ave
- 15204 Giordano St
- 14844 Hartsville St
- 15316 Giordano St
- 15468 Prichard St
- 611 Santo Oro Ave
- 15014 Ragus St
- 15611 Mulvane St
- 1123 Aldgate Ave
- 1133 Aldgate Ave
- 1139 Aldgate Ave
- 431 Cabana Ave
- 15426 Hayland St