Estimated Value: $919,000 - $1,040,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$853/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15146 Amso St, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $982,465, approximately $852 per square foot. 15146 Amso St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Painted Rock Elementary, Bernardo Heights Middle, and Rancho Bernardo High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2019
Sold by
Siatuu Dinah
Bought by
Siatuu Epati and Siatuu Dinah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,000
Outstanding Balance
$335,846
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$646,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Seguban Dionisio S
Bought by
Siatuu Dinah and Seguban Mila M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,600
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Chase Robert E
Bought by
Siatuu Dinah and Seguban Mila M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,600
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Chase Robert E
Bought by
Chase Robert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siatuu Epati | -- | Amrock | |
| Siatuu Dinah | -- | None Available | |
| Siatuu Dinah | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Siatuu Dinah | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Siatuu Dinah | $399,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Chase Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Siatuu Epati | $382,000 | |
| Closed | Siatuu Dinah | $319,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,836 | $529,105 | $393,387 | $135,718 |
| 2024 | $5,836 | $518,731 | $385,674 | $133,057 |
| 2023 | $5,712 | $508,561 | $378,112 | $130,449 |
| 2022 | $5,616 | $498,591 | $370,699 | $127,892 |
| 2021 | $5,542 | $488,816 | $363,431 | $125,385 |
| 2020 | $5,468 | $483,805 | $359,705 | $124,100 |
| 2019 | $5,282 | $470,398 | $352,652 | $117,746 |
| 2018 | $5,134 | $461,176 | $345,738 | $115,438 |
| 2017 | $4,997 | $452,134 | $338,959 | $113,175 |
| 2016 | $4,893 | $443,269 | $332,313 | $110,956 |
| 2015 | $4,638 | $420,000 | $312,000 | $108,000 |
| 2014 | $4,181 | $380,000 | $283,000 | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map