15148 Heaton Dr Midlothian, VA 23112
Estimated Value: $827,000 - $858,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,786
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15148 Heaton Dr, Midlothian, VA 23112 and is currently estimated at $840,638, approximately $222 per square foot. 15148 Heaton Dr is a home with nearby schools including Old Hundred Elementary School, Tomahawk Creek Middle School, and Midlothian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2024
Sold by
Craftmaster Homes Inc and Clayton Properties Group Inc
Bought by
Waldrop George Robert and Waldrop Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$748,880
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waldrop George Robert | $788,295 | Old Republic Title | |
| Waldrop George Robert | $788,295 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Waldrop George Robert | $748,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,459 | $792,600 | $139,000 | $653,600 |
| 2024 | $7,079 | $129,000 | $129,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map