1515 67th Ave Oakland, CA 94621
Havenscourt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $514,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1515 67th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621 and is currently estimated at $456,461, approximately $421 per square foot. 1515 67th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Greenleaf Elementary School, Coliseum College Prep Academy, and Madison Park Academy (6-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Ramirez Clarissa
Bought by
Ramirez Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,746
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$325,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Ramirez Antonio
Bought by
Ramirez Antonio and Ramirez Clarissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,250
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1998
Sold by
Ramirez Clarissa
Bought by
Ramirez Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1996
Sold by
Merriwether Paul and Merriwether Irene
Bought by
Ramirez Antonio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Antonio | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ramirez Antonio | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Ramirez Antonio | -- | Nortwestern Title Company | |
| Ramirez Antonio | -- | -- | |
| Ramirez Antonio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Antonio | $245,000 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Antonio | $83,250 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Antonio | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,517 | $134,994 | $39,916 | $95,078 |
| 2024 | $3,517 | $132,348 | $39,134 | $93,214 |
| 2023 | $3,578 | $129,754 | $38,367 | $91,387 |
| 2022 | $3,419 | $127,209 | $37,614 | $89,595 |
| 2021 | $3,130 | $124,715 | $36,877 | $87,838 |
| 2020 | $3,094 | $123,437 | $36,499 | $86,938 |
| 2019 | $2,890 | $121,017 | $35,783 | $85,234 |
| 2018 | $2,833 | $118,645 | $35,082 | $83,563 |
| 2017 | $2,693 | $116,318 | $34,394 | $81,924 |
| 2016 | $2,521 | $114,038 | $33,720 | $80,318 |
| 2015 | $2,504 | $112,325 | $33,213 | $79,112 |
| 2014 | $2,429 | $110,126 | $32,563 | $77,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map