1515 Appleberry Rd Munford, TN 38058
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1515 Appleberry Rd, Munford, TN 38058 and is currently estimated at $223,449, approximately $200 per square foot. 1515 Appleberry Rd is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Drummonds Elementary School, Munford Middle School, and Munford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
Sold by
Ferrell Rickey W and Ferrell Holly R
Bought by
Costigan Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,945
Outstanding Balance
$234,945
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$11,496
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2019
Sold by
Ferrell Holly Renee
Bought by
Ferrell Holly Renee and Ferrell Rickey W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Dunn Justin K
Bought by
Angel Holly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,038
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Bought by
Dunn Justin K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Pwr Corp
Bought by
Dennis Lawson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costigan Adam | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ferrell Holly Renee | -- | -- | |
| Angel Holly R | $109,900 | -- | |
| Dunn Justin K | $78,000 | -- | |
| Dennis Lawson | $90,000 | -- | |
| Pwr Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Costigan Adam | $234,945 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferrell Holly Renee | $106,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pwr Corp | $109,038 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $627 | $41,225 | $9,375 | $31,850 |
| 2024 | $627 | $41,225 | $9,375 | $31,850 |
| 2023 | $627 | $41,225 | $9,375 | $31,850 |
| 2022 | $592 | $29,025 | $6,900 | $22,125 |
| 2021 | $592 | $29,025 | $6,900 | $22,125 |
| 2020 | $592 | $29,025 | $6,900 | $22,125 |
| 2019 | $589 | $24,350 | $5,325 | $19,025 |
| 2018 | $589 | $24,350 | $5,325 | $19,025 |
| 2017 | $589 | $24,350 | $5,325 | $19,025 |
| 2016 | $589 | $24,350 | $5,325 | $19,025 |
| 2015 | $589 | $24,350 | $5,325 | $19,025 |
| 2014 | $588 | $24,339 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map