Estimated Value: $411,168 - $514,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,169
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1515 Arcadia Bluff Dr, York, SC 29745 and is currently estimated at $444,792, approximately $205 per square foot. 1515 Arcadia Bluff Dr is a home with nearby schools including Crowders Creek Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Clover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Carolin Mattamy
Bought by
Petdrovich Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,688
Outstanding Balance
$194,597
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$250,195
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petdrovich Carlos | $239,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petdrovich Carlos | $234,688 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,620 | $11,836 | $2,380 | $9,456 |
| 2024 | $1,454 | $10,292 | $2,600 | $7,692 |
| 2023 | $1,491 | $10,292 | $2,600 | $7,692 |
| 2022 | $1,229 | $10,292 | $2,600 | $7,692 |
| 2021 | -- | $10,292 | $2,600 | $7,692 |
| 2020 | $1,165 | $10,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,124 | $9,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,129 | $9,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,009 | $13,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map