1515 Augusta Ave Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1515 Augusta Ave, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $385,068, approximately $220 per square foot. 1515 Augusta Ave is a home with nearby schools including Gertie Belle Rogers Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Lehr Lorraine L
Bought by
Adema Matthew J and Adema Allison J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adema Matthew J | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,596 | $365,739 | $24,708 | $341,031 |
| 2024 | $2,598 | $365,739 | $24,708 | $341,031 |
| 2023 | $2,276 | $365,880 | $24,849 | $341,031 |
| 2022 | $4,135 | $295,415 | $22,590 | $272,825 |
| 2021 | $3,973 | $255,775 | $22,590 | $233,185 |
| 2020 | $3,872 | $244,670 | $22,590 | $222,080 |
| 2019 | $3,944 | $244,670 | $22,590 | $222,080 |
| 2018 | $3,827 | $244,670 | $22,590 | $222,080 |
| 2017 | $3,848 | $237,220 | $17,050 | $220,170 |
| 2016 | $3,987 | $232,905 | $17,050 | $215,855 |
| 2013 | -- | $212,855 | $17,050 | $195,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map