Estimated Value: $613,000 - $707,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,524
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1515 Beech St, Rifle, CO 81650 and is currently estimated at $650,036, approximately $257 per square foot. 1515 Beech St is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Graham Mesa Elementary School, Rifle Middle School, and Rifle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1998
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,096 | $35,220 | $4,440 | $30,780 |
| 2024 | $3,096 | $34,700 | $3,630 | $31,070 |
| 2023 | $2,646 | $34,700 | $3,630 | $31,070 |
| 2022 | $1,977 | $27,610 | $3,820 | $23,790 |
| 2021 | $2,270 | $28,400 | $3,930 | $24,470 |
| 2020 | $1,915 | $26,180 | $2,860 | $23,320 |
| 2019 | $1,812 | $26,180 | $2,860 | $23,320 |
| 2018 | $1,646 | $23,250 | $2,660 | $20,590 |
| 2017 | $1,488 | $23,250 | $2,660 | $20,590 |
| 2016 | $1,250 | $22,120 | $2,550 | $19,570 |
| 2015 | $1,154 | $22,120 | $2,550 | $19,570 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,050 | $1,750 | $13,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map